Wednesday, April 13, 2011

just a big roachy day

Today mom and I spent alot of time outside....I think it was very nice of her to spend lots of time at the park with me....but I have a feeling she may have been procrastinating....she is supposed to be looking for work....in her defence...it was a beauuuuuuuuuuuuuuutiful day..
Look at me...I am on an iceberg....just me ...and a big chunk of ice...I figure if the polar bears can do it ...MJ can do it. I wish Mango was here with me...we could have sailed away together...if mom would have cut me loose...
I wonder if I can catch some fish in this crach....Mom loosen the leash...I wanna do some fishing..
What a dumb picture.....does anybody know why she would take this stupid picture...I am not even in it...

I am really really going to miss this snow when it is all gone....nothing is more refreshing than a good roll in the snow...
Oh man this feels sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo good...sooooooooooooooooo good
Look how much fun this is....you people with no snow have no idea.....
We saw this biiiiiiiiiiiiiiggggggg fish...wow...look at the size of this thing...

Look at me ...just basking in the sunshine....I am one sexy beast...if I do say so myself
Oh ya I am
I bet mom cant find me here....

Okay so this is actually what snow looks like in the hORSE...it looks like tiny little balls...this isnt hail....pretty cool eh...Anyhow not much more to say...everyone keep keeping your paws crossed for Dot.....oh look Dot...this snow is even thinking of you...it looks like little white dots....

Well gotta go..dad is barbquing....i need to go and make sure he doesnt mess up...MJ OUT

6 comments:

Mango said...

Gosh, you sure have a lot of snow for springtime. And, yes, you are a sexy beast.

Slobbers,
Mango

Cubby said...

Oh man! It was 85 degrees here today!

I was wondering what you were doing in the tree in the first picture until I looked more closely - LOL

Jed and Abby in MerryLand said...

What Mango said. Mama has been derelict in her duty for the past several weeks and we're so behind with our blog reading. So what happened to the puppy? You remember - Sparky, Arthur, Hey You. Hope he's ok.

Maybe you could start walking with your dad again, so he can carry you home when you get tired. Or your mom could get a nice, comfy wagon to pull on your walks. She could rest on it while you do that all important leisurely sniffing, and when you get tired she could help you get in and she could pull you home. A nice red wagon.

Jed & Abby

Jed and Abby in MerryLand said...

Are you ok? It's been almost 2 months since you posted. Hope you're well.

Jed & Abby

Dog Walking Los Angeles said...

Good to know about your nice pics i really i like it.
Thanks for post.

PetDoggies said...

Really thank you for such great info! I would want to know more regarding dogs chews. I do love pet doggies and I think it is great to have an adoption for dogs as well! Looking forward to it!